Profile

Total Population, Area & Density per Barangay

As of May 1, 2000
(Includes Institutional Population)

BarangayPopulationAreaDensity
Aguho6,13620.70296
Magtanggol1,7007.70221
Martirez4,18118.63224
Poblacion2,4027.43323
San Pedro2,0869.61217
San Roque4,07419.70207
Sta. Ana23,56575.16313
Sto. Rosario-Kanluran6,20421.30291
Sto. Rosario-Silangan4,01420.07200
Tabacalera3,0459.70314
TOTAL57,407210